Competition Schedules & Information:

Want to know where your favourite club’s competitive athletes will be competing this year? Come and cheer on our gymnasts as they compete!

  • WAG National Competitions 2017-2018

    Nov. 10-12: Tour Selection and Elite Screening (Tour/National)
    Dec. 8-10: Burlington Qualifier and Elite Screening (Level 6-10/National)
    Jan. 31-Feb. 4: Elite Canada (Quebec) (National)
    March 8-11: Gymnix (Montreal)
    May 22-27: National Championships (Waterloo)

  • WAG Optional/Compulsory Competitions 2017-2018

    Levels 3-5 – Dynamo Qualifying Meet Schedule:
    Jan. 25-29: St. Catharines Qualifier (Level 3-5 & 6-10)
    Feb. 23-25: Newmarket Qualifier (Level 3-5 & 6-10)
    March 23-25: Milton Qualifier (Level 3-5)
    April-12-22: Orangeville Qualifier (Level 3-5)
    June 1-4: Ontario Championships Level 3-5 (London) (Qualification Req’d)

    Levels 6-10 – Dynamo Qualifying Meet Schedule:
    Dec. 8-10: Burlington Qualifier and Elite Screening (Level 6-10/National)
    Jan. 19-21 Milton Qualifier (Level 6-10)
    Jan. 25-29: St. Catharines Qualifier (Level 3-5 & 6-10)
    Feb. 23-25: Newmarket Qualifier (Level 3-5 & 6-10)
    April 5-8: Ontario Championships Level 6-10 (Qualification Req’d)
    May 11-13: Eastern Canadian Championships (Oshawa) (Level 6-10) (Qualification Req’d)

  • Power Tumbling Competitions 2017-2018

    Feb. 9-11: First Ontario Cup (Markham) Provincial Levels 1-4 and National
    March 23-25: Second Ontario Cup (Pickering) Provincial Levels 1-4 and National
    April 27-29: Third Ontario Cup (Kingston) Provincial Levels 1-4 and National
    May 11-13: Eastern Canadian Championships (Durham) Level 1-4 (Qualification Req’d)
    April 18-22: Canada Cup (Montreal) National
    June 8-10: TNT Provincial Championships (Qualification Req’d)
    July 4-8: Canadian Championships (Alberta) National

  • Rhythmic Competitions 2017-2018

    Jan. 20: Slonny Cup (Markham) National
    Jan. 31-Feb. 4: Elite Canada (Markham) National
    Feb. 24-25: Trillium Invitational (Markham) National/Provincial
    March 3-4: Spring Cup (Burlington) National/Provincial/Interclub
    March 23-25: Provincial Qualifier #1 (Whitby) Provincial
    April 13-15: Elite Ontario (Etobicoke) National
    April 13-15: Spring Blossom Invitational (All Levels)
    April 20-22: Eastern Regionals (Quebec) National (Qualification Req’d) (Provincial confirmed)
    May 4-6: Provincial Qualifier #2 Provincial
    May 16-20: Canadian Championships (National Qualification Req’d)
    May 26-27: York Stars Invitational (Interclub)
    June 9-10: Provincial Championships & Rhythm Fest (All Levels, Qualification Req’d)